28th BENEFIT TOURNAMENT AWARD WINNERS

Divisions DIV FIRST SECOND THIRD
         
TEEN BLACK BELT WEAPONS 74 Justine Wollman Eli Bailey Christina McDonale
MEN’S BLACK BELT WEAPONS 72 Joe Marotta Erik Williams Scott Fawett
WOMEN’S BLACK BELT WEAPONS 73 Stephanie Cher-Haiser Cassandra Brown Heather Fuenzalida
TEEN BROWN BELT WEAPONS 83 Miclael UmHoltz Paul Berster Kristen Wheeler
ADULT BROWN BELT WEAPONS 82 Shirley Zavala Kamini Patel John Tumminello
         
TEAM 6 – 11 NOVICE 76 Team Tatsuo Quest #1 Team Tigers
TEAM 6 –  11 ADVANCED 77 Girls Rule Brown is Down  Monsters
TEAM KATA 12 – 17 NOV 78 Green Dragons    
TEAM KATA 12 – 17 ADV. 79 Team Animal Tenchi DoJo Team Penguin
TEAM KATA ADULT NOV. 80 Team Njmaa Moms Rock  
TEAM KATA ADULT ADV. 81 I.S.K Team Awesome Tenchi DoJo – Team A Black is Back
         
HANDI – CAPABLE 75 Cathy Taft    
         
MIGHTY MITES BOYS KATA – (5 – 6) 1 David Kraus Jr. Ryan King Erik Stopka
MIGHTY MITES GIRLS KATA 2 Jillian Geroulo Kassidey Neebig Tehya Pallotta
MIGHTY MITES GIRLS SPARRING 4 Hannah Markney Natalie Sroka Jillian Geroulo
         
PEE WEE BOYS KATA #1  (7 – 8) 5 Justin Geroulo Tyler Kometani Nicholas Kushch
PEE WEE BOYS SPARRING #1 7 Nicholas Kushch Maio Cruz Ryan Weber
PEE WEE BOYS KATA #2 5A Eric King Dennis Carrion Jonathan Abraham
PEE WEE BOYS SPARRING #2 7A James Wachenhelm Sean S’imon Mathew Sroka
PEE WEE GIRLS KATA 6 Melanie Gilmore Charlotte Steinruck Samantha Graff
PEE WEE GIRLS SPARRING 8 Samantha Graff Daniya Raimadon Charlotte Steinruck
         
         
JUNIOR BOYS NOV. KATA #1 (9 – 10) 9 Nick Danziger Bruce Bermel Nick Genzrai
JUNIOR BOYS NOV. SPARRING #1 11 Nic Curcio Nick Danziger Landen Tanyeri
JUNIOR BOYS NOV. KATA #2 9A Jonathan Jon Gavin Hendricks Jarod Gajda
JUNIOR BOYS NOV. SPARRING #2 11A Jonathan Jon Pablo Legaz Josh Kerrstan
JUNIOR GIRLS NOV. KATA 10 Nina Mazzarine Sarah Ramadan Torre Berkowite
JUNIOR GIRLS NOV. SPARRING 12 Sarah Ramidan Heather Oallw Nina Muzzin
         
         
JUNIOR BOYS ADV. KATA 13 Ian Gaburo Steven Charle Bois Aditya Shukla
JUNIOR BOYS ADV. SPARRING 15 Steven CharlesBois Ian Gaburo Aditya Shukia
JUNIOR GIRLS ADV. KATA 14 Ashley Kraus Lilly Berstlan Varsha Thampi
JUNIOR GIRLS ADV. SPARRING 16 Varsha Thampi Ashley Kraus Lily Berstlan
         
TEEN “A” NOV. KATA (11-13) 17 Jeet Patel Grace zhasbrouck Steven Mchugh
TEEN “A” NOV. BOYS SPARRING 18 Steven E. Mcthgh Xavier Lopez Robert E. Synder
TEEN “A” NOV. GIRLS SPARRING 19 Laura Sefcik Grace Hasbrouck Caelin McDonnel
TEEN “A” INTER KATA 20 Shantell Gonzalez Shayne Davies Amanda Cubberly
TEEN “A” INTER BOYS SPARRING 21 Zachary Kilduff Matt Gilmore Jake Brader
TEEN “A” INTER GIRLS SPARRING 22 Shantell Gonzalez Tahis Bassett Amanda Cubberly
TEEN “A” ADV. KATA 23 Tony Shafron Ryan Latella Paul Bestler
TEEN “A” ADV. BOYS SPARRING 24 Ryan Latella Paul Bernstien Andrew Simon
TEEN “A” ADV. GIRLS SPARRING 25 Samantha Agens Neelima Jythiraj Jordan Chapman
         
         
TEEN “B” NOV. KATA (14 – 16) 26 Jesse Micari Kasey O’Donnell Evan Rapp
TEEN “B” NOV. BOYS SPARRING 27 Evan Rapp Jesse Micari  
TEEN “B” NOV. GIRLS SPARRING 28 Kasty O’Donnel Kharli Arthomew  
TEEN “B” INTER KATA 29 Ashley Banks Carolyn Kulick Dabiel Rupert
TEEN “B” ADV. KATA Boys 32 Greg Fawcett Elijah Bailey Robert Agen
TEEN “B” ADV. KATA Girls 32A Justine Wollman Krystyn Wheeler Kimberly Platt
TEEN “B” ADV. BOYS SPARRING 33 Hunter Dunn Tyler Kilduff Marcus Jones
TEEN “B” ADV. GIRLS SPARRING 34      
         
TEEN “C” ADV. KATA 41 Erik Williams Angela Tumninello Gregory Chapman
TEEN “C” ADV. BOYS SPARRING 42 Erik Williams    
TEEN “C” ADV. GIRLS SPARRING 43 Angela Tummiminello Christina Mc’donald  
TEEN “C” ADV. GIRLS SPARRING 43A Justine Wollman Kimberly Platt Kacey Kagds
         
MEN UNDER GREEN BELT KATA 44 Richard Baker Branden Butler Peter Galicki
MEN UNDER GREEN SPARRING 45 Richard Baker Branden Butler Peter Galicki
WOMEN UNDER GREEN KATA 46 Christine Nevhig Terri Grenot  
WOMEN UNDER GREEN SPARRING 47 Ferni Grendt Christine Newbilt  
         
         
SENIOR NOV. KATA (35 – 45) 60 Jerry Marcuso David Kraus Fawne Berkowitz
SENIOR NOV. MEN’S SPARRING 61 Todd Mickus Jerry Marcuso David Kraus
SENIOR NOV. WOMEN’S SPARRING 62 Fawne Berkowitz    
SENIOR ADV. KATA 63 Scott Fawcett Joe Marotta Cassandra Brown
SENIOR ADV. MEN’S SPARRING 64      
SENIOR ADV. WOMEN’S SPARRING 65 Cassandra Brown Heather Fuenzalida Stephanie Chee-Haiser
         
EXECUTIVE  NOV. KATA (46 & OLDER) 66 Cindy Attinello Terry Brooks Juan Palleija
EXEC. NOV. MEN’S SPARRING 67 Ricky Batholoma Guy Odhnd Tom Schroeder
EXEC. NOV WOMEN’S SPARRING 68 Cindy Scott Nancy Maier Pat Keegen
EXEC. ADV. BROWN BELT KATA 69 Cidy Scott Scott Conroy John Tumminelo
EXEC. ADV. MEN’S BROWN BELT SPARRING 70 John Tuminello Scott F. Glasser  
Exec Adv Brown Belt Women Sparing   Carol Kagdis Ele Scisson  
Exec Adv Black Belt Belt  Kata   James Thaxton Tom Ammermann Ele Scisson
         
BLACK BELT MEN’S KATA 56 Tony Curcuruto Tyler Kurtz Brian Kovacs
BLACK BELT MEN’S SPARRING 57 Jawaan Lambright Brian Kovacks Pawel Zieleniak
BLACK BELT WOMEN’S KATA 58 Carrie Hinkley Michelle Giranados Natalie Montone
BLACK BELT WOMEN’S SPARRING 59 Natalie Montone Michelle Giranados  

Leave a Reply